Argentina Primera Tables, Fixtures & Results

Argentina Primera Tables, Fixtures & Results

Argentina Primera Division Tables, Fixtures & Results

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Racing Club 14 8 6 25 10 +15 30
2 River Plate 14 9 2 3 31 12 +19 29
3 Defensa y Justicia 14 7 4 3 26 19 +7 25
4 Argentinos Juniors 14 7 4 3 21 16 +5 25
5 Gimnasia La Plata 14 7 3 4 24 20 +4 24
6 Newell's Old Boys 14 7 2 5 17 15 +2 23
7 Sarmiento 14 6 3 5 17 24 -7 21
8 Banfield 14 5 4 5 18 15 +3 19
9 Unión 14 5 2 7 11 13 -2 17
10 San Lorenzo 14 3 6 5 15 17 -2 15
11 Atlético Tucumán 14 2 5 7 13 23 -10 11
12 Talleres de Có… 14 3 2 9 9 21 -12 11
13 Platense 14 2 4 8 12 23 -11 10
14 Atlético Patronato 14 3 1 10 10 25 -15 10

Fixtures

Results

Sunday, May 22, 2022
Boca Juniors 3 - 0 Tigre
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Tigre 1 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Boca Juniors 0 - 0 Racing Club
Thursday, May 12, 2022
River Plate 1 - 2 Tigre
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
Estudiantes 1 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Defensa y Justicia
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
Racing Club 5 - 0 Aldosivi
Banfield 1 - 1 Atlético Tucumán
Monday, May 9, 2022
Colón 1 - 2 Vélez Sarsfield
Central Córdob… 3 - 3 Lanús
River Plate 2 - 1 Platense
Sunday, May 8, 2022
Argentinos Juniors 2 - 1 Unión
Talleres de Có… 1 - 0 Sarmiento
Gimnasia La Plata 3 - 1 Newell's Old Boys
Defensa y Justicia 1 - 0 Atlético Patronato
Saturday, May 7, 2022
Rosario Central 3 - 1 Estudiantes
Independiente 3 - 0 Huracán
Aldosivi 1 - 2 Arsenal
Tigre 0 - 2 Boca Juniors
Barracas Central 3 - 1 Godoy Cruz

Argentina Primera B Nacional Table, Fixtures & Results


# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Belgrano 15 12 1 2 21 9 +12 37
2 San Martín Tucumán 16 9 5 2 22 13 +9 32
3 Brown de Adrogué 16 8 6 2 23 15 +8 30
4 Estudiantes Ca… 16 7 6 3 16 11 +5 27
5 Chacarita Juniors 16 7 5 4 28 20 +8 26
6 All Boys 15 6 8 1 20 12 +8 26
7 Gimnasia Mendoza 15 7 4 4 20 10 +10 25
8 Almagro 16 7 4 5 15 16 -1 25
9 Chaco For Ever 16 5 9 2 20 12 +8 24
10 Deportivo Madryn 16 6 6 4 23 17 +6 24
11 Instituto 14 6 6 2 15 12 +3 24
12 Estudiantes Rí… 16 6 6 4 15 16 -1 24
13 Guillermo Brown 16 7 2 7 16 16 +0 23
14 Agropecuario 15 5 7 3 15 10 +5 22
15 Quilmes 15 5 7 3 20 16 +4 22
16 San Martín Sa… 16 6 3 7 20 18 +2 21
17 Independiente … 15 6 3 6 20 19 +1 21
18 Deportivo Maipú 16 5 8 3 13 11 +2 20
19 Deportivo Riestra 15 4 8 3 11 12 -1 20
20 Alvarado 16 5 5 6 17 24 -7 20
21 Almirante Brown 15 4 7 4 18 18 +0 19
22 Nueva Chicago 16 4 7 5 18 18 +0 19
23 Defensores de … 16 4 7 5 16 19 -3 19
24 Deportivo Morón 16 3 8 5 9 9 +0 17
25 Atlanta 16 3 8 5 15 17 -2 17
26 Gimnasia Jujuy 16 4 5 7 14 23 -9 17
27 Ferro Carril Oeste 15 3 7 5 14 18 -4 16
28 Temperley 16 4 4 8 14 21 -7 16
29 San Telmo 15 3 6 6 15 24 -9 15
30 Atlético Rafaela 16 3 5 8 14 16 -2 14
31 Mitre Santiag… 15 3 5 7 15 18 -3 14
32 Sacachispas 15 2 8 5 13 16 -3 14
33 Villa Dálmine 15 2 8 5 17 23 -6 14
34 Club Atlético … 15 2 7 6 8 13 -5 13
35 Flandria 16 2 6 8 17 24 -7 12
36 Tristán Suárez 14 1 7 6 15 20 -5 10
37 Deportivo Sant… 16 1 6 9 10 26 -16 9

Fixtures

Sunday, May 1, 2022
Instituto 01:00 Tristán Suárez
Friday, May 27, 2022
Agropecuario 22:10 Brown de Adrogué
Saturday, May 28, 2022
Independiente … 01:10 Estudiantes Ca…
Instituto 19:30 Chacarita Juniors
Sacachispas 19:30 Guillermo Brown
Flandria 19:30 Villa Dálmine
Nueva Chicago 20:10 Chaco For Ever
Tristán Suárez 22:00 Defensores de …
Quilmes 23:10 Atlanta
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Deportivo Madryn 19:00 Club Atlético …
Estudiantes Rí… 19:10 All Boys
Gimnasia Jujuy 19:30 Almirante Brown
Almagro 19:30 San Telmo
Deportivo Maipú 19:30 San Martín Sa…
Ferro Carril Oeste 20:00 Deportivo Sant…
Alvarado 20:00 Gimnasia Mendoza
Mitre Santiag… 21:00 Atlético Rafaela
Temperley 21:10 Belgrano
Tuesday, May 31, 2022
Deportivo Morón 01:10 Deportivo Riestra

Results

Tuesday, May 24, 2022
Chaco For Ever 0 - 1 Almagro
Monday, May 23, 2022
Deportivo Riestra 1 - 2 Temperley
San Martín Tucumán 1 - 0 Tristán Suárez
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Club Atlético … 0 - 0 Deportivo Morón
Chacarita Juniors 0 - 1 Sacachispas
Atlético Rafaela 0 - 1 Ferro Carril Oeste
Gimnasia Mendoza 2 - 0 Estudiantes Rí…
Guillermo Brown 2 - 1 Mitre Santiag…
San Telmo 0 - 1 Alvarado
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Estudiantes Ca… 2 - 1 Quilmes
San Martín Sa… 3 - 1 Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Sant… 0 - 3 Independiente …
Villa Dálmine 3 - 0 Gimnasia Jujuy
Brown de Adrogué 2 - 1 Instituto
Defensores de … 0 - 0 Agropecuario
Belgrano 2 - 0 Flandria
All Boys 1 - 1 Deportivo Madryn
Friday, May 20, 2022
Atlanta 0 - 0 Deportivo Maipú
See also  Madagascar Ligue des Champion Table, Fixtures & Results

Argentina Prim B Metro Table, Fixtures & Results

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Comunicaciones 14 8 3 3 25 13 +12 27
2 Ituzaingó 14 7 4 3 17 13 +4 25
3 Villa San Carlos 14 6 4 4 18 14 +4 22
4 Talleres Remedios 14 6 4 4 18 16 +2 22
5 Deportivo Armenio 14 5 7 2 15 13 +2 22
6 Cañuelas 14 6 3 5 18 13 +5 21
7 Fénix 15 5 6 4 15 13 +2 21
8 Colegiales 14 6 3 5 20 19 +1 21
9 Defensores Unidos 14 5 5 4 18 16 +2 20
10 JJ Urquiza 14 3 8 3 14 12 +2 17
11 Acassuso 14 3 7 4 15 14 +1 16
12 Dock Sud 14 4 4 6 14 18 -4 16
13 Deportivo Merlo 15 4 4 7 10 16 -6 16
14 Argentino Quilmes 14 3 6 5 15 17 -2 15
15 UAI Urquiza 14 4 3 7 15 23 -8 15
16 Los Andes 14 2 7 5 12 18 -6 13
17 San Miguel 14 3 2 9 10 21 -11 11

Fixtures

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Deportivo Armenio 17:05 Comunicaciones
Fénix 17:05 Ituzaingó
Talleres Remedios 19:30 Colegiales
Defensores Unidos 19:30 Acassuso
Villa San Carlos 19:30 Argentino Quilmes
UAI Urquiza 19:30 JJ Urquiza
Dock Sud 19:30 Cañuelas
San Miguel 19:30 Los Andes
Saturday, June 4, 2022
Ituzaingó 01:00 San Miguel
Los Andes 01:00 Deportivo Armenio
Comunicaciones 01:00 Dock Sud
Cañuelas 01:00 UAI Urquiza
JJ Urquiza 01:00 Villa San Carlos
Argentino Quilmes 01:00 Defensores Unidos
Acassuso 01:00 Talleres Remedios
Colegiales 01:00 Deportivo Merlo

Results

Sunday, May 22, 2022
Comunicaciones 2 - 3 San Miguel
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Los Andes 2 - 0 Fénix
Colegiales 1 - 0 Defensores Unidos
Acassuso 0 - 1 Villa San Carlos
Argentino Quilmes 1 - 2 UAI Urquiza
JJ Urquiza 0 - 0 Dock Sud
Cañuelas 5 - 0 Deportivo Armenio
Deportivo Merlo 0 - 0 Talleres Remedios
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
Fénix 1 - 2 Comunicaciones
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Ituzaingó 2 - 2 Los Andes
Dock Sud 0 - 2 Argentino Quilmes
UAI Urquiza 1 - 1 Acassuso
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Villa San Carlos 3 - 1 Colegiales
Defensores Unidos 0 - 1 Deportivo Merlo
San Miguel 1 - 1 Cañuelas
Deportivo Armenio 0 - 0 JJ Urquiza
Monday, May 9, 2022
Argentino Quilmes 1 - 1 Deportivo Armenio

Argentina Argentino A Table, Fixtures & Results

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Racing Córdoba 9 6 3 17 2 +15 21
2 Central Norte 9 5 4 11 4 +7 19
3 Crucero del Norte 10 5 3 2 11 10 +1 18
4 Douglas Haig 10 6 4 17 9 +8 18
5 Sarmiento Resi… 10 4 5 1 9 3 +6 17
6 San Martín Formosa 9 4 3 2 11 7 +4 15
7 Sportivo Las P… 10 4 2 4 13 13 +0 14
8 Gimnasia y Tiro 9 4 2 3 6 8 -2 14
9 Boca Unidos 9 3 4 2 9 9 +0 13
10 Juventud Antoniana 10 3 3 4 5 11 -6 12
11 Gimnasia Conce… 9 3 3 3 8 8 +0 12
12 Sportivo Belgrano 9 3 2 4 8 10 -2 11
13 Defensores Bel… 10 2 3 5 9 11 -2 9
14 Unión Sunchales 9 2 2 5 6 11 -5 8
15 Def. de Pronun… 9 2 2 5 6 11 -5 8
16 Atlético Paraná 10 1 3 6 5 13 -8 6
17 Juventud Unida G. 9 1 8 5 16 -11 3

Fixtures

Saturday, May 14, 2022
Huracán Las Heras 01:00 Sol de Mayo
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Unión Sunchales 01:00 Crucero del Norte
Estudiantes d… 01:00 Deportivo Cami…
Olimpo 01:00 Sportivo Desam…
Independiente … 01:00 Cipolletti
Sol de Mayo 01:00 Villa Mitre
Argentino Mont… 01:00 Ciudad de Bolívar
Circulo Deportivo 01:00 Sansinena
Liniers Bahía … 01:00 Huracán Las Heras
Juventud Unid… 01:00 Sportivo Peñarol
Gimnasia y Tiro 01:00 Sportivo Las P…
Central Norte 01:00 Juventud Unida G.
Def. de Pronun… 01:00 Juventud Antoniana
Sarmiento Resi… 01:00 Sportivo Belgrano
Douglas Haig 01:00 Racing Córdoba
Defensores Bel… 01:00 Gimnasia Conce…
San Martín Formosa 01:00 Boca Unidos

Results

Tuesday, May 24, 2022
Racing Córdoba 1 - 1 Sarmiento Resi…
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Juventud Antoniana 2 - 1 San Martín Formosa
Huracán Las Heras 1 - 0 Circulo Deportivo
Sansinena 3 - 1 Argentino Mont…
Villa Mitre 1 - 0 Independiente …
Atlético Paraná 0 - 0 Gimnasia y Tiro
Ciudad de Bolívar 1 - 0 Sol de Mayo
Juventud Unida G. 1 - 2 Defensores Bel…
Gimnasia Conce… 0 - 3 Douglas Haig
Cipolletti 0 - 2 Olimpo
Sportivo Peñarol 3 - 0 Liniers Bahía …
Sportivo Las P… 3 - 1 Unión Sunchales
Boca Unidos 3 - 3 Central Norte
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Crucero del Norte 0 - 0 Def. de Pronun…
Ferro Carril O… 0 - 1 Juventud Unid…
Sportivo Desam… 0 - 0 Estudiantes d…
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
Sol de Mayo 0 - 4 Sansinena

Argentina Prim C Metro Table, Fixtures & Results

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Midland 15 7 6 2 27 15 +12 27
2 Excursionistas 15 7 6 2 21 12 +9 27
3 Deportivo Español 16 7 5 4 24 14 +10 26
4 Sportivo Italiano 15 7 5 3 21 11 +10 26
5 Leandro Nicéfo… 15 7 5 3 16 10 +6 26
6 Berazategui 15 7 4 4 16 15 +1 25
7 Real Pilar 15 7 3 5 13 11 +2 24
8 Deportivo Lafe… 15 4 11 7 2 +5 23
9 Claypole 15 6 5 4 13 12 +1 23
10 Atlas 15 6 4 5 16 14 +2 22
11 Liniers 15 6 3 6 22 19 +3 21
12 General Lamadrid 15 6 3 6 19 21 -2 21
13 Luján 15 4 7 4 16 17 -1 19
14 Argentino Merlo 15 5 4 6 14 18 -4 19
15 Central Córdoba 16 4 6 6 17 18 -1 18
16 Victoriano Arenas 15 4 3 8 14 21 -7 15
17 San Martín Burzaco 15 1 7 7 11 22 -11 10
18 El Porvenir 15 1 4 10 9 23 -14 7
19 Puerto Nuevo 16 1 3 12 8 29 -21 6
See also  Algeria Ligue 1 Table, Fixtures & Results

Fixtures

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Real Pilar 23:00 Atlas
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Sportivo Italiano 19:30 Deportivo Español
Leandro Nicéfo… 19:30 Midland
El Porvenir 19:30 Liniers
San Martín Burzaco 19:30 Excursionistas
General Lamadrid 19:30 Claypole
Berazategui 19:30 Victoriano Arenas
Argentino Merlo 19:30 Luján
Puerto Nuevo 19:30 Deportivo Lafe…
Saturday, June 4, 2022
Deportivo Español 01:00 Central Córdoba
Midland 01:00 Sportivo Italiano
Liniers 01:00 Leandro Nicéfo…
Excursionistas 01:00 El Porvenir
Atlas 01:00 San Martín Burzaco
Claypole 01:00 Real Pilar
Victoriano Arenas 01:00 General Lamadrid
Luján 01:00 Berazategui
Deportivo Lafe… 01:00 Argentino Merlo

Results

Sunday, May 22, 2022
Deportivo Español 0 - 2 Leandro Nicéfo…
Excursionistas 2 - 0 Real Pilar
Claypole 0 - 2 Berazategui
Victoriano Arenas 2 - 1 Argentino Merlo
Luján 3 - 1 Puerto Nuevo
Midland 1 - 1 El Porvenir
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Central Córdoba 1 - 3 Sportivo Italiano
Liniers 2 - 1 San Martín Burzaco
Friday, May 20, 2022
Atlas 1 - 3 General Lamadrid
Sunday, May 15, 2022
Real Pilar 1 - 1 Liniers
Leandro Nicéfo… 0 - 0 Central Córdoba
San Martín Burzaco 1 - 1 Midland
El Porvenir 0 - 2 Deportivo Español
Berazategui 0 - 1 Atlas
Puerto Nuevo 0 - 1 Victoriano Arenas
Deportivo Lafe… 0 - 0 Luján
Argentino Merlo 0 - 2 Claypole
Saturday, May 14, 2022
General Lamadrid 2 - 2 Excursionistas

Argentina Argentino B Table, Fixtures & Results

# Team MP W D L F A G P

Fixtures

Results

Argentina Prim D Metro Table, Fixtures & Results

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Muñiz 3 2 1 6 1 +5 7
2 Centro Español 3 2 1 4 1 +3 7
3 Argentino Rosario 3 2 1 4 2 +2 7
4 Cambaceres 3 1 1 1 6 2 +4 4
5 Central Ballester 3 1 1 1 2 6 -4 4
6 Lugano 2 2 1 1 +0 2
7 Juventud Unida 3 2 1 3 4 -1 2
8 Yupanqui 3 2 1 3 5 -2 2
9 Sportivo Barracas 3 1 2 2 4 -2 1
10 Deportivo Para… 2 1 1 1 3 -2 1
11 Mercedes 2 1 1 2 5 -3 1

Fixtures

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Lugano 19:30 Sportivo Barracas
Central Ballester 19:30 Muñiz
Yupanqui 19:30 Deportivo Para…
Centro Español 19:30 Mercedes
Argentino Rosario 19:30 Juventud Unida
Saturday, June 4, 2022
Mercedes 01:00 Yupanqui
Deportivo Para… 01:00 Central Ballester
Muñiz 01:00 Argentino Rosario
Juventud Unida 01:00 Lugano
Sportivo Barracas 01:00 Cambaceres
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Central Ballester 01:00 Mercedes
Yupanqui 01:00 Centro Español
Lugano 01:00 Muñiz
Argentino Rosario 01:00 Deportivo Para…
Cambaceres 01:00 Juventud Unida
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Centro Español 01:00 Central Ballester
Mercedes 01:00 Argentino Rosario
Deportivo Para… 01:00 Lugano
Muñiz 01:00 Cambaceres
Juventud Unida 01:00 Sportivo Barracas

Results

Monday, May 23, 2022
Muñiz 2 - 0 Yupanqui
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Deportivo Para… 0 - 2 Centro Español
Juventud Unida 1 - 1 Central Ballester
Sportivo Barracas 0 - 1 Argentino Rosario
Cambaceres 0 - 0 Lugano
Monday, May 16, 2022
Centro Español 0 - 0 Muñiz
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Central Ballester 1 - 0 Sportivo Barracas
Argentino Rosario 2 - 1 Cambaceres
Yupanqui 1 - 1 Juventud Unida
Mercedes 1 - 1 Deportivo Para…
Monday, May 9, 2022
Cambaceres 5 - 0 Central Ballester
Sunday, May 8, 2022
Muñiz 4 - 1 Mercedes
Lugano 1 - 1 Argentino Rosario
Saturday, May 7, 2022
Juventud Unida 1 - 2 Centro Español
Sportivo Barracas 2 - 2 Yupanqui

 

Argentina – Reserve League Table, Fixtures & Results

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Defensa y Just… 14 10 1 3 21 10 +11 31
2 River Plate Res. 14 7 5 2 25 15 +10 26
3 Banfield Res. 14 7 3 4 21 17 +4 24
4 Gimnasia La Pl… 14 7 1 6 25 23 +2 22
5 San Lorenzo Res. 14 6 3 5 22 21 +1 21
6 Argentinos Jun… 14 5 5 4 22 10 +12 20
7 Talleres Córdo… 14 5 5 4 27 18 +9 20
8 Atlético Tucum… 14 6 2 6 25 29 -4 20
9 Newell's Old B… 14 5 4 5 19 19 +0 19
10 Platense Res. 14 4 6 4 18 19 -1 18
11 Unión Santa F… 14 4 4 6 10 25 -15 16
12 Sarmiento Res. 14 4 3 7 13 15 -2 15
13 Racing Club Res. 14 3 2 9 18 27 -9 11
14 Patronato Res. 14 2 3 9 11 23 -12 9

Fixtures

Sunday, May 29, 2022
Lanús Res. 18:00 Estudiantes L…

Results

Sunday, May 15, 2022
Lanús Res. 2 - 1 Central Córdob…
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Estudiantes L… 3 - 1 River Plate Res.
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
Defensa y Just… 0 - 1 Central Córdob…
Lanús Res. 1 - 1 Banfield Res.
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
Estudiantes L… 0 - 0 Gimnasia La Pl…
River Plate Res. 0 - 0 Huracán Res.
Monday, May 9, 2022
Barracas Centr… 0 - 2 Godoy Cruz Res.
San Lorenzo Res. 3 - 1 Racing Club Res.
Friday, May 6, 2022
Banfield Res. 3 - 4 Atlético Tucum…
Colón Res. 1 - 0 Vélez Sársfiel…
Talleres Córdo… 2 - 0 Sarmiento Res.
Defensa y Just… 3 - 0 Patronato Res.
Tigre Res. 1 - 0 Boca Juniors Res.
Independiente Res. 0 - 4 Huracán Res.
Central Córdob… 2 - 2 Lanús Res.
Aldosivi Res. 1 - 1 Arsenal Res.
Thursday, May 5, 2022
Gimnasia La Pl… 1 - 3 Newell's Old B…
Argentinos Jun… 4 - 0 Unión Santa F…
River Plate Res. 2 - 2 Platense Res.
Rosario Centra… 0 - 1 Estudiantes L…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.